Chaliponga - Diplopterys cabrerana Herborist - 1
Chaliponga - Diplopterys cabrerana Herborist - 2
Chaliponga - Diplopterys cabrerana Herborist - 3
  • -15%
Chaliponga - Diplopterys cabrerana Herborist - 1
Chaliponga - Diplopterys cabrerana Herborist - 2
Chaliponga - Diplopterys cabrerana Herborist - 3

Chaliponga - Diplopterys cabrerana

BOTANICAL CLASSIFICATION

Family :Malpighiaceae
Genus :Diplopterys (Former: Banisteriopsis)
Species :cabrerana (Former: rusbyana)

COMMON NAMES

Chaliponga; Chagropanga; Oco-yagè

Grams
  • 25 Grams
€10.20 €12.00 -15%
Tax included

Close
 

Chaliponga (Diplopterys cabrerana) is a psychedelic vine from the Amazon rainforest that contains high amounts of DMT.
Chaliponga is most famous for its use in Ayahuasca brews. Ayahuasca induces a psychedelic, visionary state of mind and is used for medical and religious purposesIn the Amazon the large leaves of this liana, known as 'oco-yaje', are used by the native people as an ingredient for Ayahuasca.

The Chaliponga plant stores the alkaloids N,N-DMT, 5-MeO-DMT, and N-methyltetrahydro-beta-carboline in its leaves and stems. DMT is a psychedelic chemical that occurs naturally in both plants and animals.

Herborist
No reviews

You might also like

Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.

We use cookies to analyse our traffic and that is it.