Cat's Claw - Unicaria tomensosa  - 1

Cat's Claw - Unicaria tomensosa

Latin name: Unicaria tomensosa

Common Name: Cat’s Claw, Vilcacora, Uña de gato.

Grams
€9.00
Tax included

 

Cat's claw is a vine that grows in the rainforest in South and Central America. The two most common species are Uncaria tomentosa and Uncaria guianensis.

Cat's claw root and bark contain chemicals that might stimulate the immune system, kill cancer cells, and fight viruses.

People use cat's claw for cancer, osteoarthritis, rheumatoid arthritis (RA), viral infections, and other conditions, but there is no good scientific evidence to support any of these uses. There is also no good evidence to support using cat's claw for COVID-19.

Don't confuse cat's claw with cat's foot or devil's claw. These are different plants.

No reviews

16 other products in the same category:

Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.

We use cookies to analyse our traffic and that is it.