Pau D'arco - Tabebuia impetiginosa - Tabebuia avellanedae  - 1

Pau D'arco - Tabebuia impetiginosa - Tabebuia avellanedae

Scientific Name(s): Tabebuia avellanedae Lorentz ex Griseb.

Common Name(s): Ipé Roxo, Lapacho colorado, Lapacho morado, Pau d'Arco, Red lapacho, Taheebo

Grams
€9.00
Tax included

 

Taheebo has traditionally been used to treat a wide range of conditions, including bacterial infections, blood coagulation, cancer, and inflammatory diseases. However, there are no well-controlled clinical trials to support use of taheebo in these conditions.

Dosing

Clinical information is lacking to provide dosing recommendations for taheebo. In phase 1 and 2 clinical trials, the active component beta-lapachone (ARQ 501) was administered weekly at doses up to 450 mg/m2, either as monotherapy or in combination with various antineoplastic agents. Contraindications: Contraindications have not been identified.

No reviews

16 other products in the same category:

Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.

We use cookies to analyse our traffic and that is it.